TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Shaw

Jim Shaw

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Grunting Jim
Born:
August 19, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1913 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Jim Shaw
Share |