TheBaseballPage.com

Nap Shea

Nap Shea

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Napoleon, Shorty, Red
Born:
May 23, 1874
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1902 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Nap Shea
Share |