TheBaseballPage.com

Spec Shea

Spec Shea

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Naugatuck Nugget
Born:
October 2, 1920
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1947 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Spec Shea
Share |