TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Sheehan

Jim Sheehan

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Big Jim
Born:
June 3, 1913
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
196 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-26-1936 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Jim Sheehan
Share |