TheBaseballPage.com

Earl Sheely

Earl Sheely

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Whitey
Born:
March 12, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1921 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Chicago White Sox, Earl Sheely, Sacramento Solons, Seattle Rainiers, St. Mary's College of Maryland
Share |