TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Sherdel

Bill Sherdel

Position(s):
P, 1B, OF
Nicknames:
Wee Willie
Born:
August 15, 1896
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1918 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Bill Sherdel
Share |