TheBaseballPage.com

Ben Shields

Ben Shields

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty, Big Ben
Born:
July 17, 1903
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1924 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Ben Shields
Share |