TheBaseballPage.com

Razor Shines

Razor Shines

Position(s):
LF, OF, 1B, 3B, P
Nicknames:
Ray
Born:
July 18, 1956
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1983 with MON
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1983 MON 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500 1.00
1984 MON 12 20 0 6 1 0 0 2 0 3 .300 .300 .350 .650
1985 MON 47 50 0 6 0 0 0 3 4 9 .120 .200 .120 .320
1987 MON 6 9 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 .222 .444 .222 .667
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1983 MON 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1984 MON 12 21 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
1985 MON 47 54 0 0 6 0 0 2 0 1
1987 MON 6 11 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
68 81 0 15 5 1 0 0 12 5 1 1 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
MON 68 81 0 15 5 1 0 0 1 1 12 5 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 20

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, Jim Edmonds hits a two-run walk-off hom ...

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, the Red Sox complete an improbable and ...

  • 1990

    On October 20, 1990, the Cincinnati Reds complete a stunning ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Razor Shines

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles