TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Shipley

Joe Shipley

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Moses
Born:
May 9, 1935
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-14-1958 with SFN
 
Tagged:
Joe Shipley
Share |