TheBaseballPage.com

Burt Shotton

Burt Shotton

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Barney
Born:
October 18, 1884
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1909 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Burt Shotton
Share |