TheBaseballPage.com

Clyde Shoun

Clyde Shoun

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Hardrock
Born:
March 20, 1912
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
188 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-07-1935 with CHN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1935 CHN NL P 5 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 0 .200
1936 CHN NL P 4 0 0 2 0 0 1.00 0 .500
1937 CHN NL P 37 0 3 18 2 0 .913 0 .570
1938 SLN NL P 40 0 5 19 1 1 .960 0 .600
1939 SLN NL P 53 0 2 19 1 0 .955 0 .400
1940 SLN NL P 54 0 11 36 1 3 .979 0 .870
1941 SLN NL P 26 0 1 20 2 2 .913 0 .810
1942 CIN NL P 34 0 3 21 1 0 .960 0 .710
1942 SLN NL P 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1943 CIN NL P 45 0 6 32 2 5 .950 0 .840
1944 CIN NL P 38 0 3 29 1 1 .970 0 .840
1946 CIN NL P 27 0 0 7 0 0 1.00 0 .260
1947 BSN NL P 26 0 2 9 0 0 1.00 0 .420
1947 CIN NL P 10 0 1 3 0 1 1.00 0 .400
1948 BSN NL P 36 0 5 4 3 1 .750 0 .250
1949 BSN NL P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1949 CHA AL P 16 0 1 5 0 0 1.00 0 .380

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Clyde Shoun

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014: