TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Shriver

Harry Shriver

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Pop
Born:
September 2, 1896
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1922 with BRO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1922 BRO 25 27 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 11 .037 .111 .037 .148
1923 BRO 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1922 BRO 25 32 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0
1923 BRO 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
26 28 0 1 0 0 0 0 12 2 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 26 28 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Harry Shriver

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles