TheBaseballPage.com

George Shuba

George Shuba

Position(s):
OF, LF, RF
Nicknames:
Shotgun
Born:
December 13, 1924
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-02-1948 with BRO
 
Tagged:
George Shuba
Share |