TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Sievers

Roy Sievers

Position(s):
3B, OF, 1B, LF, RF
Nicknames:
Squirrel
Born:
November 18, 1926
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1949 with SLA
Allstar Selections:
1949 ROOK
Award:
Rookie of the Year
Year:
1949
 
Tagged:
Chicago White Sox, Roy Sievers, St. Louis Browns, Washington Senators
Share |