TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Sievers

Roy Sievers

Position(s):
3B, OF, 1B, LF, RF
Nicknames:
Squirrel
Born:
November 18, 1926
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1949 with SLA
Allstar Selections:
1949 ROOK
This day in baseball history

March 04

  • 1994

    On March 4, 1994, Michael Jordan comes to bat for the first ...

  • 1976

    On March 4, 1976, the San Francisco Giants are sold to busin ...

  • 1972

    On March 4, 1972, the Texas Rangers trade former two-time Cy ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Chicago White Sox, Roy Sievers, St. Louis Browns, Washington Senators
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles