TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Simpson

Harry Simpson

Position(s):
1B, OF, CF, LF, RF
Nicknames:
Suitcase, Goody
Born:
December 3, 1925
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1951 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Harry Simpson
Share |