TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Singer

Bill Singer

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sing Sing, The Singer Throwing Machine
Born:
April 24, 1944
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
184 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1964 with LAN
 
Tagged:
Bill Singer
Share |