TheBaseballPage.com

John Singleton

John Singleton

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sheriff
Born:
November 27, 1896
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
171 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-08-1922 with PHI
 
Tagged:
John Singleton
Share |