TheBaseballPage.com

John Skopec

John Skopec

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Buckshot
Born:
May 8, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1901 with CHA
 
Tagged:
John Skopec
Share |