TheBaseballPage.com

John Skopec

John Skopec

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Buckshot
Born:
May 8, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1901 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1903 DET 6 13 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 .154 .231 .154 .385
1901 CHA 9 30 4 10 0 1 1 4 1 0 .333 .367 .500 .867
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1903 DET 6 16 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
1901 CHA 9 31 0 0 15 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
15 43 4 12 5 0 1 1 2 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
DET 6 13 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
CHA 9 30 4 10 4 0 1 1 1 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 26

  • 1995

    On May 26, 1995, Ken Griffey Jr. of the Seattle Mariners bre ...

  • 1993

    On May 26, 1993, a fly ball by Cleveland’s Carlos Martinez ...

  • 1969

    On May 26, 1969, Hank Aaron hits his 500th career double, be ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
John Skopec

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles