TheBaseballPage.com

Gordon Slade

Gordon Slade

Position(s):
SS, 3B, 2B, OF
Nicknames:
Oskie
Born:
October 9, 1904
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1930 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Gordon Slade
Share |