TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Slagle

Jimmy Slagle

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Rabbit, Shorty
Born:
July 11, 1873
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
144 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1899 with WSN
 
Tagged:
Jimmy Slagle
Share |