TheBaseballPage.com

Al Smith

Al Smith

Position(s):
3B, OF, LF, RF, SS, 2B, CF
Nicknames:
Fuzzy
Born:
February 7, 1928
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
189 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-10-1953 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Al Smith
Share |