TheBaseballPage.com

Earl Smith

Earl Smith

Position(s):
2B, C
Nicknames:
Oil
Born:
February 14, 1897
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1919 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Earl Smith
Share |