TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Smith

Frank Smith

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Piano Mover, Nig
Born:
October 28, 1879
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
194 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1904 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Frank Smith
Share |