TheBaseballPage.com

George Smith

George Smith

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Columbia George
Born:
May 31, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
163 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-09-1916 with NY1
 
Tagged:
George Smith
Share |