TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Smith

Jimmy Smith

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Greenfield Jimmy, Bluejacket
Born:
May 15, 1895
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
152 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-26-1914 with CHF
 
Tagged:
Jimmy Smith
Share |