TheBaseballPage.com

Homer Smoot

Homer Smoot

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Doc
Born:
March 23, 1878
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1902 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Homer Smoot
Share |