TheBaseballPage.com

Duke Snider

Duke Snider

Position(s):
OF, CF, LF, RF
Nicknames:
The Silver Fox
Born:
September 19, 1926
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
179 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1947 with BRO
Allstar Selections:
1955 ML
Hall of Fame:
1980
 
Tagged:
1955 World Series, 1980 Hall of Fame, Baseball History, Brooklyn Dodgers, Duke Snider, Ebbets Field, Los Angeles Dodgers, Mickey Mantle, The Boys of Summer, Willie Mays
Share |