TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Snodgrass

Fred Snodgrass

Position(s):
C, 1B, OF, 3B, 2B
Nicknames:
Snow
Born:
October 19, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-04-1908 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Fred Snodgrass
Share |