TheBaseballPage.com

Colonel Snover

Colonel Snover

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bosco
Born:
May 16, 1895
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1919 with NY1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1919 NY1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 .500 0 .500
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1919 NY1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NY1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 04

  • 1984

    On May 4, 1984, Dave Kingman of the Oakland A’s hits a bal ...

  • 1982

    On May 4, 1982, Jim Eisenreich leaves a game at Fenway Park ...

  • 1981

    On May 4, 1981, Ron Davis of the New York Yankees strikes ou ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Colonel Snover

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles