TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Snyder

Frank Snyder

Position(s):
C, 1B, SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Pancho
Born:
May 27, 1894
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-25-1912 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Frank Snyder
Share |