TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Solomon

Eddie Solomon

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Buddy J
Born:
March 9, 1951
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1973 with LAN
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1974 LAN NLCS 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team
1974 LAN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 31

  • 2010

    In game four of the 2010 World Series, the Giants beat the R ...

  • 2005

    Boston Red Sox general manager Theo Epstein resigns, a stunn ...

  • 2001

    Joe Falls of The Detroit News is voted the J.G. Taylor Spink ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Eddie Solomon

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles