TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Solomon

Eddie Solomon

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Buddy J
Born:
February 9, 1951
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1973 with LAN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1982 CHA 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 LAN 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1979 ATL 32 64 3 13 3 0 0 4 1 16 .203 .219 .250 .469
1975 CHN 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1980 PIT 27 32 3 7 2 0 0 1 0 11 .219 .219 .281 .500
1976 SLN 26 5 0 2 1 0 0 4 0 3 .400 .400 .600 1.00
1981 PIT 25 43 3 7 0 0 0 3 0 15 .163 .163 .163 .326
1977 ATL 18 31 2 4 0 0 0 1 3 9 .129 .226 .129 .355
1982 PIT 12 15 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 7 .133 .133 .133 .267
1973 LAN 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1978 ATL 38 29 2 4 0 0 0 1 0 8 .138 .172 .138 .310
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1973 LAN 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 LAN 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1975 CHN 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 SLN 26 5 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1977 ATL 18 35 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0
1978 ATL 38 30 0 0 4 1 0 3 0 0
1979 ATL 32 68 0 3 16 0 0 1 0 0
1980 PIT 27 35 0 3 9 0 0 1 0 0
1981 PIT 25 48 0 5 7 0 0 0 0 0
1982 PIT 12 16 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
1982 CHA 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
198 220 13 39 15 6 0 0 69 4 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 6
SLN 26 5 0 2 4 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
PIT 64 90 6 16 5 2 0 0 0 0 33 0 0
CHN 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ATL 88 124 7 21 6 3 0 0 0 0 33 4 1
LAN 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Eddie Solomon

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles