TheBaseballPage.com

Mose Solomon

Mose Solomon

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
The Rabbi Of Swat
Born:
December 8, 1900
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-30-1923 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Mose Solomon
Share |