TheBaseballPage.com

Steve Souchock

Steve Souchock

Position(s):
1B, OF, 2B, 3B, LF
Nicknames:
Bud
Born:
March 3, 1919
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
203 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-25-1946 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Steve Souchock
Share |