TheBaseballPage.com

Al Spangler

Al Spangler

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Spanky
Born:
July 8, 1933
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-16-1959 with ML1
 
Tagged:
Al Spangler
Share |