TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Speake

Bob Speake

Position(s):
1B, LF, OF, RF, CF
Nicknames:
Spook
Born:
August 22, 1930
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1955 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Bob Speake
Share |