TheBaseballPage.com

Tris Speaker

Tris Speaker

Position(s):
OF, 1B, P
Nicknames:
The Grey Eagle
Born:
April 4, 1888
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
193 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-14-1907 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
1912 MVP
Hall of Fame:
1937
Award:
MVP
Year:
1912
This day in baseball history

August 03

  • 2006

    On August 3, 2006, Phillies' infielder Chase Utley goes 3-fo ...

  • 1989

    On August 3, 1989, the Cincinnati Reds set a major league re ...

  • 1980

    On August 3, 1980, Al Kaline, Chuck Klein, Duke Snider, and ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1937 Hall of Fame, AL MVP 1912, Boston Red Sox, Center fielder, Cleveland Indians, Hall of Fame, Philadelphia Athletics, The Grey Eagle, Tris Speaker

Comments

  • irfanherbal2 said: It was the first time I see this as cool website, Thank you very much friends on information that is provided to all. My knowledge is increasing only Cara Mengobati paru paru kotor 4:28AM 07/31/15
  • Untung Ada OS said: Apabila penyakit ambeien yang Anda derita dibiarkan terus berlanjut, maka penyakit ini terus akan berdampak lebih buruk lagi. Ambeien lama kelamaan bisa mengeluarkan darah, terutama ketika buang air besar. Dalam feses akan bercampur dengan darah atau terdapat bercak darah. Lama kelamaan ambeien dapat menyebabkan penderitanya mengalami kekurangan darah berat atau anemia. 1:11AM 07/09/15
  • Untung Ada OS said: obat wasir, Adalah  Obat alami berkhasiat dalam bentuk kapsul yang berasal dari tanaman herbal seperti daun ungu, mahkota dewa dan kunyit putih, diberikan pada penderita jika penyakit masih dalam tingkatan stadium ringan 4:38PM 07/08/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles