TheBaseballPage.com

Daryl Spencer

Daryl Spencer

Position(s):
3B, SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Dee, Big Dee
Born:
July 13, 1928
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1952 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Daryl Spencer
Share |