TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Sprinz

Joe Sprinz

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Mule
Born:
August 3, 1902
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-16-1930 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Joe Sprinz
Share |