TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Squires

Mike Squires

Position(s):
1B, LF, OF, C, 3B, DH, CF, P, RF
Nicknames:
Spanky
Born:
March 5, 1952
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-01-1975 with CHA
Allstar Selections:
1981 GG
 
Tagged:
Mike Squires
Share |