TheBaseballPage.com

General Stafford

General Stafford

Position(s):
OF, P, 1B, 2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Jamsey
Born:
January 30, 1868
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-27-1890 with BFP
 
Tagged:
General Stafford
Share |