TheBaseballPage.com

George Stallings

George Stallings

George Stallings

Position(s):
C, 1B, OF
Nicknames:
Gentleman George
Born:
November 17, 1867
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-22-1890 with BRO
Year TM LG G W L InS Finish
1897 Philadelphia Philies NL 134 55 77 1 10
1898 Philadelphia Philies NL 46 19 27 1 6
1901 Detroit Tigers AL 136 74 61 1 3
1909 New York Yankees AL 153 74 77 1 5
1910 New York Yankees AL 142 78 59 1 2
1913 Boston Braves NL 154 69 82 1 5
1914 Boston Braves NL 158 94 59 1 1
1915 Boston Braves NL 157 83 69 1 2
1916 Boston Braves NL 158 89 63 1 3
1917 Boston Braves NL 158 72 81 1 6
1918 Boston Braves NL 124 53 71 1 7
1919 Boston Braves NL 140 57 82 1 6
1920 Boston Braves NL 153 62 90 1 7
This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1914 World Series, Boston Braves, Detroit Tigers, George Stallings, New York Yankees, Philadelphia Phillies

Comments

  • nitaalmuqit said: Diabetes Melitus (DM) yang juga dikenal sebagai Kencing Manis atau penyakit gula darah adalah suatu penyakit yang ditandai adanya peningkatan kadar gula dalam darah sebagai akibat dari organ pankreas tidak mampu memproduksi hormon insulin sesuai kebutuhan tubuh. Insulin sendiri adalah hormon yang bertanggung jawab untuk mengontrol jumlah/kadar gula dalam darah dan insulin dibutuhkan untuk merubah karbohidrat, lemak, dan protein menjadi energi yang diperlukan tubuh manusia. Visit Obat Diabetes Melitus 3:39AM 12/06/14
  • nitaalmuqit said: very nice info, so thank much Obat Maag Paling Ampuh 2:31AM 12/03/14
  • nitaalmuqit said: cure diseases with Jelly Gamat Gold G 3:44AM 12/01/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles