TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Stanley

Bob Stanley

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Stanley Steamer
Born:
November 10, 1954
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1977 with BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 03

  • 1988

    On March 3, 1988, Los Angeles Dodgers star Kirk Gibson walks ...

  • 1987

    On March 3, 1987, former Negro Leagues standout Ray Dandridg ...

  • 1984

    On March 3, 1984, Peter Ueberroth is elected commissioner of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bob Stanley

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles