TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Stanley

Bob Stanley

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Stanley Steamer
Born:
November 10, 1954
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1977 with BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 30

  • 1999

    The largest regular-season crowd in Candlestick Park history ...

  • 1998

    On September 30, 1998, former major leaguer Dan Quisenberry ...

  • 1992

    On September 30, 1992, George Brett of the Kansas City Royal ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bob Stanley

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles