TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Stanley

Bob Stanley

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Stanley Steamer
Born:
November 10, 1954
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1977 with BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 19

  • 1997

    On April 19, 1997, a major league game is played in Hawaii f ...

  • 1984

    On April 19, 1984, the Detroit Tigers suffer their first los ...

  • 1981

    On April 19, 1981, the Oakland Athletics set a modern day re ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bob Stanley

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles