TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Stanley

Bob Stanley

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Stanley Steamer
Born:
November 10, 1954
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1977 with BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 29

  • 1990

    A consortium of Canadian investors led by Montreal Expos pre ...

  • 1976

    On November 29, 1976, in perhaps the most celebrated free ag ...

  • 1971

    Six teams are involved in a series of blockbuster trades. In ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bob Stanley

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles