TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Stanley

Bob Stanley

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Stanley Steamer
Born:
November 10, 1954
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1977 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1978 BOS 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1983 BOS 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 BOS 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1979 BOS 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984 BOS 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 BOS 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 BOS 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 BOS 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 BOS 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1977 BOS 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1982 BOS 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 BOS 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1980 BOS 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1977 BOS 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1978 BOS 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1979 BOS 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1980 BOS 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 BOS 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1982 BOS 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1983 BOS 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984 BOS 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 BOS 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 BOS 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 BOS 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 BOS 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 BOS 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
637 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 637 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 20

  • 1974

    On August 20, 1974, Nolan Ryan fans 19 Tigers in an 11-innin ...

  • 1967

    On August 20, 1967, Kansas City A’s owner Charlie Finley f ...

  • 1964

    On August 20, 1964, New York Yankees infielder Phil Linz bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bob Stanley

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles