TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Stanley

Bob Stanley

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Stanley Steamer
Born:
November 10, 1954
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1977 with BOS
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1986 BOS ALCS 3 0 0 0 4.760 0 6 7 1 3 4 3 0 0 0
1986 BOS WS 5 0 0 1 0 0 6 5 4 1 0 0 0 0 0
1988 BOS ALCS 2 0 0 0 9.00 0 1 2 0 1 1 1 1 0 0
Year Team
1986 BOS
1986 BOS
1988 BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 22

  • 2006

    On October 22, 2006, Detroit starter Kenny Rogers is embroil ...

  • 1992

    On October 22, 1992, legendary broadcaster Red Barber dies a ...

  • 1986

    On October 22, 1986, Gary Carter blasted a pair of home runs ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bob Stanley

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles